Nacho King x The Teenage Queen give out free tix to the Heat Wave Bazaar!


The summer heat is definitely on!!  (I meant that both literally and figuratively, hahaha!!)

(I know, I know. Please forgive me for being such a dork, but that's just the way I am)

Credits to whoever owns this photo! Just saw this on my Facebook timeline a week ago. HAHA!




 So why not bring those hut buns of yours over to the World Trade Center on April 19 - 21, 2013 so that you could shop for your favorite summer essentials with your barkada at the grandest bazaar in the metro- the Heat Wave Bazaar! woot woot! And in between all the fuss over searching for the perfect bikini  (AND the cover-up that matches it), why not drop by your favorite snack booth (and by "favorite snack booth",  I really do mean Nacho King :P) to munch on some delicious, triangular, cheese-and-salsa-topped heaven-sent goodies?


chilling in an air conditioned building + shopping for the cutest items + satisfying your craving for nachos = Now ain't that the perfect way to beat the summer heat? (say haler to 35 degrees C, guys, lolz)
(LOL, I know, I make up the lamest equations...but still!)




Pwede na ba akong mag print ad model, guys.....

And in line with that, Nacho King Events x The Teenage Queen are giving away FIVE FREE TICKETS to the Heat Wave Bazaar to one lucky person! Yup yup yup!




Here are 2 simple steps to join the raffle:

1. Like Nacho King Events on Facebook (click)

2. Follow these 3 accounts on Twitter

Leave your full name, Facebook url, Twitter username and contact info in the comments box below!
This contests ends on April 18, 2013 at 7pm. Winners will be picked via randomizer and will be announced at 8pm that night! :)

Toodles!

xoxo,
The Teenage Queen